Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Madison Historic Cemeteries Cemetery, Madison, Morgan County, Georgia, United States


Latitude: 33.59723, Longitude: -83.47438

Notes:
Also known as: Old Madison Cemetery, Madison City Cemetery, Fairview Cemetery, Madison Memorial Park

Located in Madison, Georgia 30650, at the end of West Central Avenue.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.

This cemetery is a composite of four cemeteries, reflecting the stages of community development. It is divided into quadrants: the Old Cemetery is the near right quadrant; the New Cemetery is far right; Fairview Cemetery is far left; and Madison Memorial Park is the near left quadrant. Together they comprise the Madison Historic Cemeteries.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BALDWIN, Fannie Jane   d. 27 May 1936 Madison Historic Cemeteries Cemetery, Madison, Morgan Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7312
2. PATTILLO, Robert Morland   bur. 23 Feb 1923 Madison Historic Cemeteries Cemetery, Madison, Morgan Co, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7311