Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.56480, Longitude: -94.43230

Notes:
Also known as: Melrose Baptist Church Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Callie   d. 1891 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13736
2. BARRET, Lyne Taliaferro 'Tol'   bur. Aft 23 Mar 1913 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9850
3. BARRET, Oscar Thomas   bur. 27 Apr 1928 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9857
4. BARRET, Tom J   bur. 24 May 1954 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9856
5. BARRETT, Charles Hurt 'Charley'   bur. 13 Aug 1951 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9855
6. BARRETT, James Hamlett   bur. 30 Apr 1934 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9853
7. GOODMAN, Maggie Mabelle   bur. 9 Jul 1957 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9861
8. GREEN, Susan Elizabeth 'Susie'   bur. 14 Oct 1965 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9862
9. HARDEMAN, Bobby Lee   bur. 12 Mar 1928 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7082
10. HARDEMAN, Dr Hal Augustine   bur. 4 Feb 1920 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7041
11. HARDEMAN, Lella   bur. Aft 11 Jun 1896 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13734
12. HARDEMAN, Lynn Scott   bur. Aft 15 Oct 1996 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7083
13. HARDEMAN, Peter   d. 1891 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7042
14. MALAIER, Clyde   bur. Aft 24 Mar 1897 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13733
15. ROSS, Frances Lillian 'Fannie'   bur. 25 Jul 1958 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7064
16. TEUTSCH, Mary Leona   bur. 5 Jan 1954 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I15049
17. THOMAS, Martha Angelina   bur. Aft 4 Apr 1920 Lower Melrose Cemetery, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9851