Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.98280, Longitude: -94.90310

Notes:
Also known as: Lacy-Stone Cemetery

From Henderson, take US 79 southwest 3.3 miles and turn left (south) onto Hwy 839. Go about 7.5 miles and turn left (east) onto FM 1798. Go about 1 mile and turn right onto CR 4198 at the church. Go about .8 mile. Cemetery is on right BEFORE hard left turn. Big iron gate. There are actually two cemeteries here. The Lacy, Stone and McAnulty graves are very old and have been here a long time. The newer stones are south of the older ones.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BAILEY, Jane   bur. Aft 14 Oct 1887 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7922
2. LACY, Donald Ross   bur. Aft 18 Nov 1861 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7905
3. LACY, Thomas   bur. Aft 29 Jan 1886 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7906
4. NOBLE, Martha Jane 'Pattie'   d. 15 Jul 1941 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8872
5. ROSS, Catherine   bur. Aft 5 Nov 1858 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7904
6. STONE, William D   bur. Aft 10 Jul 1899 Wiggins Cemetery, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8873