Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.75, Longitude: -96.8039
Oak Cliff Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old Oak Cliff Cemetery

Located 4 Blocks East of Interstate 35W in Dallas, Tx. Take the 8th Street exit. (It is in section referred to as Oak Cliff) One of the oldest cemeteries in Dallas.

Photo used with permission, courtesy of Margie, www.findagrave.com, 6/22/2009.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. CRIM, Clyde Vernon   bur. 25 Oct 1923 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5339
2. CRIM, William Edward   bur. 4 Nov 1940 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5338
3. MAUK, Jefferson Davis   bur. Aft 23 Jul 1919 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4619
4. MOORE, Samuel L   bur. 28 Apr 1912 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I238
5. MOORE, Sarah A 'Sallie'   bur. 26 Jul 1916 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I308
6. SNEAD, Bettie   bur. 19 Apr 1950 Oak Cliff Cemetery, Dallas, Dallas Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4620