Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.86718, Longitude: -94.70633

Notes:
County Road 3271 at CR 3273
Mount Enterprise, TX

Also known as: Sand Hill Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BOLES, Yvonne    Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6965
2. ISBELL, Johnnie Judson   bur. 5 Jun 1931 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12501
3. LOLLAR, John Henry   bur. 15 Mar 1936 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6668
4. MATLOCK, Arthur R   bur. 16 Nov 1956 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12514
5. MATLOCK, Marion Washington   bur. 10 Jun 1951 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12513
6. MOODY, Cumile   bur. Aft 26 Nov 1990 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12505
7. MOODY, Ella Mae   bur. Aft 2 Sep 1986 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12503
8. MOODY, Joel Marcus   bur. Aft 22 May 1979 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12502
9. MOODY, Kibble   d. 11 Sep 1952 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12504
10. MORRIS, Fannie Adele   bur. 6 Sep 1943 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9450
11. OWENS, Effie Gordon   bur. Aft 24 Jan 1941 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12510
12. OWENS, Isaac Luther   bur. 25 Dec 1942 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9449
13. SEELBACH, Mary Ann   bur. 12 Jul 1961 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6669
14. WALLACE, Ruthie Mae   bur. Aft 25 Apr 1992 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12506
15. WALLACE, William Robert   bur. Aft 7 May 1999 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12508
16. WEATHERLY, French McCoy   bur. Aft 21 Jul 1989 Isabell Chapel Cemetery, Mount Enterprise, Rusk Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12507