Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Polytechnic Cemetery, Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.733826, Longitude: -97.276125
Polytechnic Cemetery

Notes:
1000 Bishop Street
Fort Worth, Texas

Also known as: Masonic Home Cemetery

Polytechnic Cemetery was chosen as the site of the 1,000th Texas Historical Cemetery by the Texas Historical Commission in March, 2008.

Photo used with permission, courtesy of Debbie Gibbons, www.findagrave.com, 6/22/2009.


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
William F. Hightower 1865-1928
William F. Hightower 1865-1928
Father of Edwin Connery Hightower, Sr. 
Missing    William Franklin HIGHTOWER (d. 11 Mar 1928)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HIGHTOWER, William Franklin   bur. 12 Mar 1928 Polytechnic Cemetery, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I51