Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 29.73830, Longitude: -95.60860
Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery

Notes:
12800 Westheimer Road
Houston, TX 77077
Phone: (281)497-2330

Also known as: Forest Park Cemetery Westheimer, Forest Park West



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BARRET, Ada   bur. 26 Dec 1975 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9844
2. BRIGGS, Robert Curtis   bur. Aft 4 May 1989 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7253
3. BROGNIEZ, Frank Philip   bur. 22 Feb 1968 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4587
4. CARTER, Anna June   bur. Aft 26 Feb 1998 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6384
5. CARTER, Douglas Eugene   bur. 25 Aug 2002 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6383
6. CARTER, Horace Eugene 'Gene'   bur. 21 Nov 1978 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6382
7. DITTO, Jamie 'Jim'   bur. 1 Jul 1976 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5019
8. ENNIS, Lillian Elvita   bur. 5 Jan 1973 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11653
9. GARRISON, Albert Leon   bur. Aft 19 Apr 1977 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6371
10. GARRISON, Rhozine Cosper   bur. 12 Jan 1976 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6381
11. KELLY, James Alton   bur. 29 Jan 1962 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3881
12. KIMMEY, Edith Laura   bur. 9 Apr 1969 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6374
13. KING, Carrie Eugenia 'Geane'   bur. 19 Oct 1967 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4582
14. LEBLANC, Earl Antoine 'Anthony' Sr   bur. 4 Jan 1970 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9976
15. LOGAN, Philip Sidney   bur. Aft 22 Aug 1991 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2015
16. MAYFIELD, Alice Bertha   bur. Aft 21 Sep 1985 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6881
17. PRESSWOOD, Zelma Nancy   bur. 26 Mar 1962 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I13621
18. RAINBOLT, Thomas Marion 'Tom' Sr   bur. Aft 20 Apr 1992 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6872
19. WAGNER, Jane Frances   bur. Aft 16 Apr 1998 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6385
20. WRIGHT, Edward Berdelle   bur. 28 Jan 1959 Forest Park Westheimer Cemetery, Houston, Harris Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9845