Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Forest Park East Cemetery, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, United States


Latitude: 32.47330, Longitude: -93.75920
Forest Park East Cemetery

Notes:
3700 St. Vincent Avenue
Shreveport, LA 71103
Phone: 318-861-3544

Also known as: Forest Park Cemetery East



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. GARRISON, Grover Cleveland   bur. Aft 6 Nov 1986 Forest Park East Cemetery, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3725
2. GARRISON, John Devereaux   bur. 20 May 1964 Forest Park East Cemetery, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3723
3. GARRISON, Lois Janette   bur. 17 Dec 2007 Forest Park East Cemetery, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7569
4. HARRISON, Daisy   bur. Aft 19 May 1987 Forest Park East Cemetery, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I14336
5. SMITH, Naoma D   bur. 20 Feb 2010 Forest Park East Cemetery, Shreveport, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7570