Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.70636, Longitude: -97.11232

Notes:
621 W. Arkansas St
Arlington
Tarrant County
Texas USA
Postal Code: 76010

Also known as: Johnson Cemetery, Mill Branch Cemetery, Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Mill Creek Cemetery, Mill Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BRINSON, Eliza U   bur. Aft 6 Feb 1896 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5110
2. BRINSON, John Middleton   bur. Aft 30 Nov 1896 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5109
3. BRINSON, Johnson   bur. Aft 11 Feb 1883 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7678
4. BRINSON, Matthew Tate   bur. 1 May 1925 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5103
5. BRINSON, Nancy Vienna 'Nannie'   bur. Aft 10 Sep 1882 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5106
6. BRINSON, Thomas H   bur. Aft 25 Jan 1891 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5105
7. BURFORD, Claiborne Johnson   bur. Aft 6 Feb 1896 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5113
8. BURFORD, Elizabeth Jackson   bur. Aft 10 Feb 1882 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5112
9. BURFORD, Sarah Malissa 'Sallie'   bur. Aft 30 Aug 1889 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5107
10. BURFORD, William J   bur. Aft 15 Nov 1878 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4885
11. CLARK, Eliza Aurelia   bur. Aft 16 Jul 1891 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5353
12. COLEMAN, Madison   bur. Aft 28 Mar 1868 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5352
13. DITTO, Michael   bur. Aft 1860 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4929
14. JOHNSON, Mary Eliza   bur. Aft 10 Aug 1906 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4902
15. JOHNSON, Col Middleton Tate   bur. Aft 13 May 1866 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5101
16. JOHNSON, Middleton Tate Jr   bur. Aft 5 Aug 1874 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5381
17. PARKER, Vienna   bur. Aft 10 Nov 1859 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5354
18. PERRY, Infant Daughter   bur. Aft 15 Aug 1865 Colonel Middleton Tate Johnson Plantation Cemetery, Arlington, Tarrant Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7650