Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.09730, Longitude: -94.48070

Notes:
Also known as: Bethel Baptist Church Cemetery



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Delphia Marsha   d. 9 May 1973 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9902
2. ALLISON, Franklin Washington   d. 23 Nov 1921 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9898
3. ALLISON, Nellie   bur. Aft 26 Dec 1926 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4137
4. BAKER, Mary Virginia 'Virgie'   bur. 18 Nov 1956 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4108
5. FLEMING, John J   d. 8 Sep 1929 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9901
6. FLEMING, Leonard Sanford   bur. Aft Mar 1977 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4152
7. GREENWOOD, Sarah A   bur. Aft 1 May 1895 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4010
8. JONES, John Dudley   bur. 29 Jan 1957 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4125
9. LAWRENCE, Cora Alice   bur. Aft 29 Aug 1988 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4130
10. MIDDLEBROOK, Joseph Anderson 'Joe'   bur. 20 Aug 1941 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4136
11. MIDDLEBROOK, Joseph Jarrell 'Joe'   bur. Aft 18 Mar 1994 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4132
12. NAIL, Agnes   bur. Aft 27 May 1999 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9900
13. RAMSEY, Rebecca Caroline   bur. Aft 7 Jan 1911 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I9899
14. REED, Andrew Jackson   bur. Aft 10 Jul 1952 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4008
15. REED, Buel Watley   bur. Aft 15 Sep 1981 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4018
16. REED, Elizabeth Hazel   bur. Aft 9 Jan 1997 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4024
17. REED, George Samuel   bur. Aft 27 Feb 1984 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12059
18. REED, Herbert Mays   bur. Aft 28 Jan 1897 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4017
19. REED, James Monroe   bur. Aft 17 Oct 1992 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4025
20. REED, Louvinia Kate 'Kate'   bur. Aft 16 Oct 1982 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4020
21. REED, Mary Sybil   bur. 22 Jan 1956 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4023
22. REED, Samuel Stephen   bur. Aft 3 Dec 1901 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4009
23. REED, Samuel Strong 'Sam / Strong'   bur. Aft 17 Apr 1998 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4021
24. REED, Sarah Cosette   bur. Aft 21 Aug 2000 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4022
25. REED, Thomas Henry Benton   d. 26 Jan 1946 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12057
26. REED, Walter Monroe   bur. 26 Jan 1956 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4016
27. SISTRUNK, Willie Jack   bur. Aft 9 Feb 1936 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4120
28. STRONG, Lannie Bateman   bur. 15 Jul 1960 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12052
29. STRONG, Marie Antoinette 'Nettie'   bur. 6 Jan 1947 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3997
30. STRONG, Sarah Minerva   bur. 4 Jan 1963 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4000
31. WORSHAM, Willie Sybil   bur. Aft 6 Jan 1983 Clayton Cemetery, Clayton, Panola Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12062