Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.46110, Longitude: -99.72330

Notes:
1133 Cottonwood Street
Abilene, Texas 79601

Also known as: Abilene City Cemetery, Cedar Hill Cemetery, IOOF Cemetery

Cemetery has many sections: Cedar Hill, Cedar Hill Flat, City Section, IOOF Section, and Masonic Section.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. COATS, Martha Bell   bur. 22 Nov 1952 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7528
2. CRANE, Gertrude Alice   bur. Aft 1898 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3154
3. EMMERT, Lula   bur. 3 Feb 1960 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12620
4. GARRISON, Caleb Jackson 'Jack' Jr   bur. 13 Aug 1941 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3694
5. JOHNSON, Elizabeth Reid   bur. Aft 24 Jul 1914 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5376
6. LAWLER, Frank Edwin   bur. 4 Nov 1963 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12178
7. MAYFIELD, James E   bur. 6 Oct 1976 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I7527
8. MCLEMORE, Matthew William   bur. Aft 11 Sep 1906 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I5391
9. MOSS, Dorothy Gertrude   bur. 26 Sep 1945 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8839
10. THOMPSON, James Walter   bur. 28 Oct 1938 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8855
11. THOMPSON, Walter Percy   bur. 2 Mar 1971 Abilene Municipal Cemetery, Abilene, Taylor Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I8850