Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 27.79030, Longitude: -97.42140

Notes:
Also known as: Rose Hill Cemetery

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. BENTON, Curran Lee   bur. 24 Apr 1956 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11660
2. BERNARD, Corrine Charlotte   bur. Aft 5 Mar 1919 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I11659
3. BERNARD, John Daniel   bur. 5 Jun 1942 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2920
4. BERNARD, Lucy W   bur. 3 Nov 1939 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3914
5. BERNARD, Mary Minerva   bur. 20 Mar 1967 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2919
6. COLLIER, Lucinda Selina   bur. 11 Jan 1927 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3094
7. CROCKER, Laura Ellen   bur. 19 May 1984 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2916
8. DECKER, Perle   bur. 17 Apr 2007 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2889
9. DUNKERLY, Court   bur. 9 Feb 1937 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10752
10. DUNNE, Shelma   bur. 17 Jun 1924 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2855
11. HUMBLE, Glen H   bur. 3 Jul 2002 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3102
12. LITTLE, Lola Lee   bur. 2 Feb 1937 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10748
13. MCFARLAND, Ollie   bur. Aft 9 Jun 1983 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2915
14. MOONEY, Sarah Margaret 'Sallie'   bur. 11 Apr 1925 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2856
15. SEGREST, Cleo Sheffield   bur. 19 May 1962 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2013
16. SEGREST, David Allen   bur. 16 Nov 1950 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2858
17. SEGREST, Hiram   bur. 21 Jul 1926 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2860
18. SEGREST, Dr Hiram Henderson DDS   bur. 11 Apr 1925 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2041
19. SEGREST, Ida May   bur. 6 Oct 1972 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2859
20. SEGREST, Infant Son   bur. 11 Apr 1925 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3123
21. SEGREST, Dr John Bernard   bur. 9 Aug 1974 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2923
22. SEGREST, Joseph Byron   bur. 15 Jan 1983 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2861
23. SHEFFIELD / SHUFFIELD, Nancy Cleo 'Nannie'   bur. 12 Sep 1924 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2042
24. WOMACK, Helen   bur. 1 Jul 1964 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2913
25. WOMACK, John William   bur. 30 Jun 1948 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2914
26. WRIGHT, Ida Mae   bur. 4 Feb 1929 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I10911
27. WRIGHT, Lenora   bur. 19 May 1921 Rose Hill Memorial Park Cemetery, Corpus Christi, Nueces Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2921