Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 United States Military Academy Post Cemetery, West Point, Orange County, New York, United States


Latitude: 41.3986092, Longitude: -73.9674988
United States Military Academy Post Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: U.S. Military Academy Cemetery, West Point Cemetery

West Point
Orange County
New York USA
Phone: 845-938-2504

Historic cemetery located at the United States Military Academy at West Point, near the old Cadet Chapel.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.

Photo courtesy of family member wishing to remain nameless.


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
E. C. Hightower, Jr. 1923-1987
E. C. Hightower, Jr. 1923-1987
"Tex"

Eldest son of E. C. Hightower, Sr. and Eva Dee Dykes Hightower 
Located    Edwin Connery HIGHTOWER, Jr (d. 12 Aug 1987)
 

All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HIGHTOWER, Edwin Connery 'Tex' Jr   bur. Aft 12 Aug 1987 United States Military Academy Post Cemetery, West Point, Orange Co, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I6