Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Oakwood Cemetery, Waco, McLennan County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 31.53720, Longitude: -97.10970

Notes:
Also known as: Park Lawn Cemetery

Park Lawn Cemetery in Waco has been incorporated into Oakwood Cemetery.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. DRYDEN, Mary Serena   bur. Aft 3 Aug 2000 Oakwood Cemetery, Waco, McLennan Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I3008
2. HARDY, Virginia Mae   bur. Aft 15 Nov 2003 Oakwood Cemetery, Waco, McLennan Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4346
3. WALTHALL, William Young Garrison   bur. Aft 24 Mar 1978 Oakwood Cemetery, Waco, McLennan Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I2998