Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

 Algoma Cemetery, Marshall, Harrison County, Texas, United States


Latitude: 32.54561032734165, Longitude: -94.3420672416687

Notes:
East Houston
Marshall
Harrison County
Texas USA
Postal Code: 75671

Also known as: Algoma Cemetery South and North

These two cemeteries are separated by U.S. Highway 80 (Victory Drive), but are, in fact, contiguous.



All Burials

   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. HILL, Claudia Jean   bur. 14 Dec 1945 Algoma Cemetery, Marshall, Harrison Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1841
2. MEHNER, William Richard 'Bill'   bur. 1 Mar 1972 Algoma Cemetery, Marshall, Harrison Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I12616
3. RATHER, Robert Nathaniel 'Bob' III   bur. 16 May 2002 Algoma Cemetery, Marshall, Harrison Co, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I1921