Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA



 


Notes: 5127 North Street
Nacogdoches, Texas 75965-1319
936-560-5314

Also known as: Sunset Cemetery

Directions:
Take Hwy 59 north to Loop 224. Continue just north of the loop and the cemetery is on the left across the street from Cason-Monk-Metcalf Funeral Home.

Photo used with permission, courtesy of DonZas, www.findagrave.com, 6/22/2009.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please use the contact information listed above.

Location : Latitude: 31.65530, Longitude: -94.65720


Cemeteries

   Name   Location 
1.Sunset Memorial Park CemeteryNacogdoches, Nacogdoches County, Texas, United States

Buried

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 BARRET, Oma  30 Apr 1966Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I9863
2 BARRETT, Charles  Aft 19 Mar 1986Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I3599
3 BARRETT, Coleman Franklin  2 Feb 1976Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I4060
4 BARTON, K Laville  2 Jan 1975Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I10972
5 CARDWELL, Gordon Adams  19 Jul 1959Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I12801
6 CLIFTON, Lois  13 Mar 2004Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I3624
7 COOK, Ossie Mae  Aft 25 Oct 1997Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I12368
8 DUNCAN, William Baxter  Aft 21 May 2007Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I15072
9 GARRISON, Louise  26 Jul 1971Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I6186
10 HENSARLING, Jessie Lee  Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I9866
11 HUMPHRIES, Claude Martin  4 Jan 1958Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I6054
12 HUNT, Gene Spencer  Aft 3 Jul 1999Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I13052
13 HUNT, Lawrence Crawford  23 Apr 1953Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I13051
14 KELLY, Lillie LaMerle  24 Mar 1975Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I3880
15 LOLLAR, Ruthie Lee  Aft 27 May 1988Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I6660
16 MONK, Carl Edwin  18 Aug 1973Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I6187
17 PATTERSON, Clara  Aft 4 Oct 1992Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I10955
18 PERKINS, Louise Kemper  Aft 21 Nov 1993Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I9498
19 PERKINS, Paul Richard Sr  18 Dec 1972Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I5932
20 ROSS, Mary Kizziah  8 Jan 1968Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I1479
21 THOMAS, Clarence A  Aft 8 Jan 1996Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I13056
22 VAUGHT, Darren  27 Jun 1959Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I14758
23 WELLS, Brenda Bess  Aft 20 Sep 1996Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I15222
24 WELLS, Durward  18 May 1958Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I15220
25 WHITE, Gretta  Aft 5 May 1977Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I9495
26 WILSON, Jesse Rodman  3 Jul 1974Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I14585
27 WRIGHT, Faustine  29 Apr 2004Sunset Memorial Park Cemetery, Nacogdoches, Nacogdoches Co, Texas, USA I5716