Garrison-Logan Family History & Genealogy
You are currently anonymous Log In
 

Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA



 


Notes:
Also known as: Mineola City Cemetery

Hwy 69 South
Mineola, Texas

Directions: From the intersection of US 80 and US 69 in Mineola, take US 69 south 1.0 mile and cemetery is on the right.

Disclaimer: The listing of burials for this cemetery only includes people in our genealogy database; we cannot provide information on burials not listed here. For cemetery questions, please contact a local funeral home or the local historical society.

Location : Latitude: 32.65485, Longitude: -95.49057


Cemeteries

   Name   Location 
1.Cedars Memorial Gardens CemeteryMineola, Wood County, Texas, United States

Buried

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 GARRISON, Infant Daughter  2 Jan 1918Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I15585
2 HENRY, Herman  26 Oct 1938Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8519
3 HENRY, Lee Summerfield  8 Apr 1932Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8512
4 HENRY, Noundus Pauline  Aft 9 Jan 1914Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8511
5 HENRY, Robert Lee  Aft 15 Sep 2003Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8518
6 HENRY, Sam William  Aft 11 Mar 1912Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8510
7 HENRY, William Jennings  Aft 18 Dec 1996Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8520
8 JENNINGS, Bernardine  30 Jul 1976Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8513
9 SCRUGGS, Eudora H  14 Dec 1944Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8509
10 SCRUGGS, Thomas L  16 Oct 1920Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I1939
11 SPARKMAN, Addie A  Aft 24 Jul 1877Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8504
12 WREN, William G  28 Dec 1938Cedars Memorial Gardens Cemetery, Mineola, Wood Co, Texas, USA I8514